Volcanic Wilds

Volcanic Wilds IGT (WagerWorks) slot review with free demo

Rating: 58% (1 vote.) ∨
Suggest an edit
Compare
Opinion Rating   +1
+1
0
Please wait...
Provider
Game type
Volatility
RTP
96.14 %
Max Win
1200 xB
Bets range
0.25 - 2000 ($€£₽)
Grid
5 x 100
Release date: 30.10.2025
Demo Overview Similar Casinos Bonuses Reviews
Volcanic Wilds
Expand
Refresh
Report

Play for free Volcanic Wilds demo by IGT (WagerWorks)

Volcanic Wilds is a slot machine in category from IGT (WagerWorks), released to market on 30.10.2025. It's made in , , , , genre and is available for computer, phone and tablet users. The slot machine has volatility and 96.14 % RTP. Game layout is designed according to the scheme 5 on 100 (reels * lines). Minimum bet starts from 0.25 ($€£₽) and the maximum bet goes up to 2000 ($€£₽). The maximum win (multiplier to one bet) is equal to 1200 xB. The main features of this slot - , , .

Try Volcanic Wilds slot online for free in demo mode with no download or no registration required. To start playing, just load the game and press the 'Spin' button.

Volcanic Wilds RTP and volatility

Volcanic Wilds has an RTP of 96.14 %: an average return to player, typical of the market. By RTP it ranks #9,224 of 25,200 slots in our catalog.

Over a long run of spins, the slot returns on average 96.14 out of every 100 staked.

Volcanic Wilds is a low-to-medium volatility slot: frequent small and medium wins, big ones are rare.

Game Parameters
Main Data
Parameters Values
Slot manufacturer: IGT (WagerWorks)
Release date: 30.10.2025
Slot machine type:
RTP (%): 96.14 %
Volatility:
Max Win: 1200 xB
Min Bet ($€£₽): 0.25
Max Bet ($€£₽): 2000
Coins per Line: 1 - 1
Reels Count: 5
Lines Count: 100
Game Features
Parameters Values
Genre: , , , ,
Special Features (bonus features): , ,
Progressive Jackpot:
Scatter:
Bonus Game:
Bonus Buy Feature:
Free Spins:
Wild Symbol:
Wild Symbol Multiplier:
Risk/Gamble/Double:
Auto Spin:
Online Casinos

Volcanic Wilds Casinos

Party Casino
Party Casino
Rating 10
63.4/100
Software (Games):
10 (1980)
Min deposit:
10 EUR, 10 USD
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
GLAMGAUKGC
EGB Casino
EGB Casino
Rating 3
56.6/100
Software (Games):
58 (11373)
Min deposit:
3 USD
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
GCB
Foxy Bingo Casino
Foxy Bingo Casino
Rating 1
54.3/100
Software (Games):
47 (6997)
Min deposit:
10 EUR
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
GLAMGAUKGC
Dragonara Online Casino
Dragonara Online Casino
Rating 4
53.9/100
Software (Games):
38 (8467)
Min deposit:
20 USD, 20 EUR
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
MGA
Double Bubble Bingo Casino
Double Bubble Bingo Casino
Rating 0
53.7/100
Software (Games):
12 (3699)
Min deposit:
10 EUR, 10 GBP
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
GLAUKGC
GetWin Casino
GetWin Casino
Rating 1
52/100
Software (Games):
22 (6134)
Min deposit:
1000 RUB
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
XX
Casino Palace
Casino Palace
Rating 0
51.9/100
Software (Games):
84 (8474)
Min deposit:
10 EUR, 10 USD
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
MGAUKGC
Gambulls Casino
Gambulls Casino
Rating 3
51.9/100
Software (Games):
64 (10882)
Min deposit:
10 EUR, 10 USD
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
GCB
Virgin Games Casino
Virgin Games Casino
Rating 0
51.8/100
Software (Games):
16 (3428)
Min deposit:
10 EUR, 10 GBP
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
GLAUKGC
Welle Casino
Welle Casino
Rating 2
51.8/100
Software (Games):
43 (10505)
Min deposit:
10 EUR, 10 USD
Withdrawal Time:
Wallets, 0-24 hr.
Support (24/7) :
Regulation:
GCB
All Casinos with Volcanic Wilds
Pirates Gold Deluxe
Pirates Gold Deluxe
IGT (WagerWorks)
Pirates Gold Deluxe
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
4 / 1
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
100 Pandas
100 Pandas
IGT (WagerWorks)
100 Pandas
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 100
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
50.000 Pyramid
50.000 Pyramid
IGT (WagerWorks)
50.000 Pyramid
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 15
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Family Guy
Family Guy
IGT (WagerWorks)
Family Guy
RTP:
96.05 %
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 30
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Firehouse Hounds
Firehouse Hounds
IGT (WagerWorks)
Firehouse Hounds
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 30
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
3D Roulette
3D Roulette
IGT (WagerWorks)
3D Roulette
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
/
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Aladdin's Treasure
Aladdin's Treasure
IGT (WagerWorks)
Aladdin's Treasure
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
/
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Coyote Moon
Coyote Moon
IGT (WagerWorks)
Coyote Moon
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 40
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Apollo Rising
Apollo Rising
IGT (WagerWorks)
Apollo Rising
RTP:
96.33 %
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 100
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Samba De Frutas
Samba De Frutas
IGT (WagerWorks)
Samba De Frutas
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 100
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
All IGT (WagerWorks) Slots
Free Online Slot

You might also like

Volcanic Rock Fire Twin Fever
Volcanic Rock Fire Twin Fever
Konami Gaming
Volcanic Rock Fire Twin Fever
RTP:
96.0 %
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 30
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Volcanic Legend
Volcanic Legend
Dragoon Soft
Volcanic Legend
RTP:
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 20
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Volcanic Fortune
Volcanic Fortune
Snowborn Games
Volcanic Fortune
RTP:
96 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 20
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Volcanic Cash
Volcanic Cash
Greentube (Novomatic)
Volcanic Cash
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 20
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Free Online Slot

Games like Volcanic Wilds

Spinberry Derby
Spinberry Derby
Spinberry
Spinberry Derby
RTP:
93.19 %
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 10
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Wicked Grin
Wicked Grin
Hacksaw Gaming
Wicked Grin
RTP:
96.27 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 /
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Forever Fruit
Forever Fruit
TipTop
Forever Fruit
RTP:
96 %
Volatility:
Low
Reels / Lines:
5 / 5
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Stack Wild Attack
Stack Wild Attack
TipTop
Stack Wild Attack
RTP:
96 %
Volatility:
High
Reels / Lines:
5 / 20
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
40 Lucky Wilds Hot Coin Boost
40 Lucky Wilds Hot Coin Boost
Amusnet Interactive
40 Lucky Wilds Hot Coin Boost
RTP:
96.03 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 40
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Turbo Gold Delux
Turbo Gold Delux
Yggdrasil Gaming
Turbo Gold Delux
RTP:
96 %
Volatility:
High
Reels / Lines:
6 / 4096
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Cherry Cherry Baby
Cherry Cherry Baby
Amusnet Interactive
Cherry Cherry Baby
RTP:
96.18 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 20
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Lucky Multifruit Crystal Dust
Lucky Multifruit Crystal Dust
Trusty Gaming
Lucky Multifruit Crystal Dust
RTP:
96.26 %
Volatility:
High
Reels / Lines:
5 / 9
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Super Hot Flaming Pots Mr Lee
Super Hot Flaming Pots Mr Lee
Light and Wonder
Super Hot Flaming Pots Mr Lee
RTP:
95.96 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 243
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Fruitinator Wild Power Spins
Fruitinator Wild Power Spins
Merkur Gaming
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 /
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
All Similar Games
Free Online Slot

New IGT (WagerWorks) Slots

Coyote Moon Desert Nights
Coyote Moon Desert Nights
IGT (WagerWorks)
Coyote Moon Desert Nights
RTP:
94.86 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 60
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Red, White & Blue Tristar
Red, White & Blue Tristar
IGT (WagerWorks)
Red, White & Blue Tristar
RTP:
92 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
3 / 5
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Magic Treasures Hold & Win Panther
Magic Treasures Hold & Win Panther
IGT (WagerWorks)
Magic Treasures Hold & Win Panther
RTP:
92 %
Volatility:
High
Reels / Lines:
5 / 20
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
9th Legion Coin Boost
9th Legion Coin Boost
IGT (WagerWorks)
9th Legion Coin Boost
RTP:
96.2 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 243
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Dragon Bowl
Dragon Bowl
IGT (WagerWorks)
Dragon Bowl
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 1024
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Fort Knox Texas Tea
Fort Knox Texas Tea
IGT (WagerWorks)
Fort Knox Texas Tea
RTP:
96.15 %
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 9
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Everlasting Turtle
Everlasting Turtle
IGT (WagerWorks)
Everlasting Turtle
RTP:
92.02 %
Volatility:
High
Reels / Lines:
5 / 20
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Money Mania Fortune Coin
Money Mania Fortune Coin
IGT (WagerWorks)
Money Mania Fortune Coin
RTP:
92.5 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 243
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Money Mania Triple Fortune Dragon Unleashed
Money Mania Triple Fortune Dragon Unleashed
IGT (WagerWorks)
Money Mania Triple Fortune Dragon Unleashed
RTP:
93.1 %
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 / 243
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Samurai 888 Spin Sakura
Samurai 888 Spin Sakura
IGT (WagerWorks)
Samurai 888 Spin Sakura
RTP:
96.01 %
Volatility:
Average
Reels / Lines:
5 / 50
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
All IGT (WagerWorks) Slots
Free Online Slot

Upcoming IGT (WagerWorks) Slots

Wheel of Fortune Pink Diamond
Wheel of Fortune Pink Diamond
IGT (WagerWorks)
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 /
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Samba Gold
Samba Gold
IGT (WagerWorks)
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 /
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Hogzuma's Treeasure
Hogzuma's Treeasure
IGT (WagerWorks)
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 /
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Legend of the Pixiu
Legend of the Pixiu
IGT (WagerWorks)
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
5 /
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
Big Road Baccarat
Big Road Baccarat
IGT (WagerWorks)
RTP:
Volatility:
Reels / Lines:
/
Bonus / Spins:
/
Bonus Buy:
All Upcoming IGT (WagerWorks) Slots
Free Online Slot

New Volcanic Wilds Slot Bonuses

EGB Casino
2nd Deposit Bonus
EGB Casino
Bonus Amount
100 %✅ 2nd deposit bonus
PROMO CODE:
4LUCK
Max Bonus Amount:
600 USD
Deposit to Get:
10 USD
Wager:
50 xB
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
Welle Casino
Match Deposit Bonus
Welle Casino
Bonus Amount
150 %
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
100 EUR
Deposit to Get:
20 EUR
Wager:
30 xB
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
Welle Casino
Match Deposit Bonus
Welle Casino
Bonus Amount
50 %
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
100 EUR
Deposit to Get:
20 EUR
Wager:
30 xB
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
Welle Casino
Welcome Bonus
Welle Casino
Bonus Amount
100 %✅ Welcome bonus
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
200 EUR
Deposit to Get:
20 EUR
Wager:
30 xB
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
Welle Casino
Cashback Bonus
Welle Casino
Bonus Amount
15 %
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
No limit
Deposit to Get:
Not Needed
Wager:
No Wager
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
Welle Casino
Birthday Bonus
Welle Casino
Bonus Amount
∞
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
No limit
Deposit to Get:
Not Needed
Wager:
No Wager
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
Welle Casino
VIP Bonus
Welle Casino
Bonus Amount
∞
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
No limit
Deposit to Get:
Not Needed
Wager:
No Wager
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
GetWin Casino
Match Deposit Bonus
GetWin Casino
Bonus Amount
100 spins✅ Exclusive bonus
PROMO CODE:
LATEST
Max Bonus Amount:
100 spins
Deposit to Get:
500 RUB
Wager:
35 xB
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
10000 RUB
GetWin Casino
Free Spins Bonus
GetWin Casino
Bonus Amount
50 spins✅ No deposit bonus
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
50 spins
Deposit to Get:
Not Needed
Wager:
35 xB
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
15000 RUB
GetWin Casino
Welcome Bonus
GetWin Casino
Bonus Amount
220 %✅ Welcome bonus
PROMO CODE:
Not Needed
Max Bonus Amount:
20000 RUB
Deposit to Get:
990 RUB
Wager:
35 xB
Is Cashable?
Withdrawable
Max Cashout:
No Max Cashout
All IGT (WagerWorks) Bonuses
Free Online Slot

Publication details

Parameters Posted on our site
Date added October 30, 2025 at 5:55 AM
Last revision October 31, 2025 at 8:09 AM
Views 146
Free Online Slot

Card Author

Parameters Volcanic Wilds review prepared and published
Publication 4LUCK Publisher
Card Author
Fact-checked IvanPronin IvanPronin CEO | |
All rights reserved

All brands and trademarks mentioned on this page belong to their respective owners and are used for informational purposes only within the fair use terms.
4LUCK is an independent review portal and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by any of the brands described on this page.

Casino Game

Reviews and players' opinions (0)

No messages yet

There are no any comments here at the moment. You can be the first poster.

Write a Review, Comment

Rate the slot machine and write a review